Barnsley & District Junior Football League
Founded 2015
Affiliated to the Sheffield & Hallamshire County FA
TEAMS
0
CLUBS
0
A Message from Gavin - League Secretary & Founder

Gavin Logan, winner of the 'Children's Champion' award in the Proud of Barnsley Awards 2019
Gavin Logan, winner of the 'Children's Champion' award in the Proud of Barnsley Awards 2019

We have come a long way in such a short time, we formed the league in July of 2015 affiliating to the Sheffield & Hallamshire County FA and now we are about to enter our 6th season. Although the Barnsley & District Junior Football League is still relatively new as a league, we offer organized and structured junior football for ages 7 to 14. In our first year, the league had 28 teams from 16 clubs competing, in our second season we increased our teams to 58 from 26 clubs taking part then last season a further increase to 130 teams from 28 clubs.  

Recently we have all been affected with the Covid-19 Pandemic, very surreal times for everyone throughout the world, yet we continue to amaze ourselves. Just like on a football pitch, we are all fighters, we are all winners as we will not be beaten. On a personal note, I honestly thought we would lose clubs and teams, yet amazingly we continue to grow. The 2020/21 season will yet again increase  in excess of 150 teams which will make our league even more stronger and more competitive, so its onwards and upwards, and with the increased participation of both teams and clubs across all the age groups, this is testament to how much our teams have enjoyed participation in the league.

Upcoming FixturesMORE
U7s Red
16 May 2021
PENISTONE CHURCH WHITE 7s
v
SOUTH HIENDLEY HARRIERS 7s
U7s Red
16 May 2021
REDFEARNS JFC 7s
v
PENISTONE CHURCH BLACK 7s
U7s Red
16 May 2021
WOMBWELL MAIN 7s
v
UPTON UNITED CSC 7s
U7s Amber
16 May 2021
HEMSWORTH TOWN 7s
v
CAWTHORNE JUNIORS 7s
U7s Amber
16 May 2021
HALL GREEN UNITED 7s
v
SHAW LANE AFC 7s
U7s Amber
16 May 2021
HOYLAND ST PETERS 7s
v
ACKWORTH JUNIORS 7s
U7s Green
16 May 2021
ATHERSLEY RECREATION 7s
v
DEARNE DRAGONS 7s
U7s Green
16 May 2021
BSA JUNIORS 7s
v
WATH STARS 7s
U7s Green
16 May 2021
DURKAR DEVILS GREEN 7s
v
FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 7s
U8s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U8's
v
Walton United U8
U8s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Cawthorne Juniors U8
v
Penistone Church FC U8s White
U8s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U8 Yellow
v
Upton United Juniors CSC U8
U8s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Hemsworth Town Juniors U8's
v
Ryhill U8's
U8s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
North Gawber Colliery Junior U8
v
Royston Dynamos J.F.C. U8s
U8s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Penistone Church FC U8 Black
v
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U8 Reds
U8s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Redfearn J.F.C. U8s
v
AFC Pogmoor U8 Red
U8s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Staincross Rangers U8
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U8 Green
U8s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Wakefield City Juniors U8s
v
Wombwell Main Juniors U8 Orange
U9s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Athersley Recreation J.F.C. U9
v
Hall Green United A.F.C U9s Black
U9s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Kellingley Welfare JFC
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
North Gawber Colliery Junior U9
v
AFC Pogmoor U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Penistone Church FC U9 Black
v
Thornes U9s
U9s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Penistone Church FC U9s White
v
Walton United U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U9
v
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U9's White
U9s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Redfearn J.F.C. U9s
v
Wakefield City Juniors U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
South Kirkby United FC U9
v
Ryhill U9's
U9s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Staincross Rangers U9
v
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Jnr U9s
U9s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Wombwell Main Juniors U9
v
Royston Dynamos J.F.C. U9
U10s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Ackworth Juniors FC U10
v
Staincross Rangers U10
U10s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Athersley Recreation J.F.C. U10s
v
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Juniors U10
U10s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U10 White
v
Penistone Church FC U10 white
U10s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Dale Juniors U10 Blues
v
Dearne & District J.F.C U10
U10s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Dale Juniors U10 Yellows
v
Walton United U10 walton united
U10s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U10 Green
v
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U10
U10s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Hall Green United A.F.C U10s Tigers
v
Wombwell Main Juniors U10
U10s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Hall Green United A.F.C.U10 Panthers
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U10 Yellow
U10s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Viper U10
v
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U10 Yellow
U10s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
North Gawber Colliery Junior U10
v
Barnsley Sports Academy U10
U10s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Penistone Church FC U10 Black
v
Stanley United U10s
U10s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Royston Dynamos J.F.C. U10s
v
Wakefield City Juniors U10
U11s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
AFC Pogmoor U11 Black
v
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Juniors U11s
U11s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Athersley Recreation J.F.C. U11
v
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U11 Reds
U11s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U11 Black
v
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Jnr U11
U11s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U11 Yellow
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U11 Green
U11s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Penistone Church FC U11 white
v
AFC Pogmoor U11 Red
U11s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Thornes U11
v
Ackworth Juniors FC U11 Reds
U12s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Dale Juniors U12 Yellow
v
Oxspring United JFC U12 Black
U12s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U12 Green
v
Penistone Church FC U12 Black
U12s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U12's Yellow
v
Oxspring United JFC U12 Red
U12s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Penistone Church FC U12 White
v
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U12
U12s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Staincross Rangers U12
v
Ryhill U12's
U12s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Upton United Juniors CSC U12
v
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Juniors U12
U13s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U13 Yellow
v
Ackworth Juniors FC U13
U13s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U13 Greens
v
South Hiendley Juniors U13
U13s Supplementary Cup
16 May 2021
Staincross Rangers U13
v
Wakefield City Juniors U13
U12s Supplementary Cup
17 May 2021
Oxspring United JFC U12 Black
v
Staincross Rangers U12
U9s Supplementary Cup
18 May 2021
Staincross Rangers U9
v
Frickley Athletic FC U9s
U10s Supplementary Cup
18 May 2021
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Viper U10
v
Stanley United U10s
U11s Supplementary Cup
18 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U11 Black
v
South Kirkby United FC U11s
U13s Supplementary Cup
18 May 2021
Ackworth Juniors FC U13
v
Wakefield City Juniors U13
U7s Red
19 May 2021
NORTH GAWBER COLLIERY 7s
v
REDFEARNS JFC 7s
U8s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
AFC Pogmoor U8 Red
v
Penistone Church FC U8 Black
U8s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U8 Reds
v
Wakefield City Juniors U8s
U8s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
Redfearn J.F.C. U8s
v
Wombwell Main Juniors U8 Orange
U8s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
Staincross Rangers U8
v
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U8's
U8s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
Upton United Juniors CSC U8
v
Royston Dynamos J.F.C. U8s
U9s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U9's White
v
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U9's Yellow
U9s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U9
v
South Kirkby United FC U9
U10s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U10 Yellow
v
Dale Juniors U10 Blues
U10s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U10 Yellow
v
Royston Dynamos J.F.C. U10s
U10s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
North Gawber Colliery Junior U10
v
Hall Green United A.F.C.U10 Panthers
U10s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U10
v
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Juniors U10
U10s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
South Kirkby United FC U10s
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U10 Green
U11s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
Penistone Church FC U11 white
v
Thornes U11
U11s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U11 Reds
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U11 Yellow
U11s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
South Hiendley Juniors U11
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U11 Green
U12s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
Penistone Church FC U12 Black
v
Penistone Church FC U12 White
U12s Supplementary Cup
19 May 2021
Ryhill U12's
v
Grimethorpe LLUK U12's
U7s Red
20 May 2021
PENISTONE CHURCH WHITE 7s
v
PENISTONE CHURCH BLACK 7s
U8s Supplementary Cup
20 May 2021
North Gawber Colliery Junior U8
v
Wath Stars Junior U8
U9s Supplementary Cup
20 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U9
v
Penistone Church FC U9 Black
U10s Supplementary Cup
20 May 2021
Barnsley Sports Academy U10
v
Wakefield City Juniors U10
U10s Supplementary Cup
20 May 2021
Dearne & District J.F.C U10
v
Penistone Church FC U10 Black
U11s Supplementary Cup
20 May 2021
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Juniors U11s
v
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Jnr U11
U12s Supplementary Cup
20 May 2021
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U12
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U12 Green
Other Fixtures
23 May 2021
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U14
v
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Jnr U14
U7s Red
23 May 2021
PENISTONE CHURCH BLACK 7s
v
UPTON UNITED CSC 7s
U7s Red
23 May 2021
PENISTONE CHURCH WHITE 7s
v
DURKAR DEVILS YELLOW 7s
U7s Red
23 May 2021
REDFEARNS JFC 7s
v
WOMBWELL MAIN 7s
U7s Amber
23 May 2021
SHAW LANE AFC 7s
v
HEMSWORTH TOWN 7s
U7s Amber
23 May 2021
CAWTHORNE JUNIORS 7s
v
ACKWORTH JUNIORS 7s
U7s Amber
23 May 2021
HOYLAND ST PETERS 7s
v
HALL GREEN UNITED 7s
U7s Green
23 May 2021
DEARNE DRAGONS 7s
v
BSA JUNIORS 7s
U7s Green
23 May 2021
DURKAR DEVILS GREEN 7s
v
ATHERSLEY RECREATION 7s
U7s Green
23 May 2021
WATH STARS 7s
v
FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 7s
U8s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
AFC Pogmoor U8 Red
v
Wakefield City Juniors U8s
U8s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U8 Green
v
Walton United U8
U8s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Penistone Church FC U8 Black
v
Redfearn J.F.C. U8s
U8s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Penistone Church FC U8s White
v
Hemsworth Town Juniors U8's
U8s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Upton United Juniors CSC U8
v
North Gawber Colliery Junior U8
U8s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Wath Stars Junior U8
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U8 Yellow
U8s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Wombwell Main Juniors U8 Orange
v
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U8 Reds
U9s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
AFC Pogmoor U9
v
Penistone Church FC U9 Black
U9s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U9's White
v
South Kirkby United FC U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U9
v
North Gawber Colliery Junior U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Hall Green United A.F.C U9s Black
v
Staincross Rangers U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Jnr U9s
v
Athersley Recreation J.F.C. U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Royston Dynamos J.F.C. U9
v
Penistone Church FC U9s White
U9s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Ryhill U9's
v
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Thornes U9s
v
Kellingley Welfare JFC
U9s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Walton United U9
v
Wakefield City Juniors U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Wombwell Main Juniors U9
v
Redfearn J.F.C. U9s
U10s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Barnsley Sports Academy U10
v
Royston Dynamos J.F.C. U10s
U10s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U10 Yellow
v
Penistone Church FC U10 Black
U10s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Dale Juniors U10 Blues
v
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Viper U10
U10s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U10 Yellow
v
North Gawber Colliery Junior U10
U10s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Penistone Church FC U10 white
v
Ackworth Juniors FC U10
U10s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Juniors U10
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U10 Green
U10s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
South Kirkby United FC U10s
v
Athersley Recreation J.F.C. U10s
U10s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Staincross Rangers U10
v
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U10 White
U10s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Stanley United U10s
v
Dearne & District J.F.C U10
U10s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Wakefield City Juniors U10
v
Hall Green United A.F.C.U10 Panthers
U10s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Walton United U10 walton united
v
Hall Green United A.F.C U10s Tigers
U10s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Wombwell Main Juniors U10
v
Dale Juniors U10 Yellows
U11s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U11 Green
v
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U11 Reds
U11s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Juniors U11s
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U11 Black
U11s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
South Hiendley Juniors U11
v
Athersley Recreation J.F.C. U11
U11s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
South Kirkby United FC U11s
v
AFC Pogmoor U11 Black
U11s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Thornes U11
v
AFC Pogmoor U11 Red
U11s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Ward Green Juniors U11 Greens
v
Penistone Church FC U11 white
U12s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Grimethorpe LLUK U12's
v
Dale Juniors U12 Yellow
U12s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Oxspring United JFC U12 Black
v
Ryhill U12's
U12s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Oxspring United JFC U12 Red
v
Upton United Juniors CSC U12
U12s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Penistone Church FC U12 Black
v
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U12
U12s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Shaw Lane Aquaforce Juniors U12
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U12's Yellow
U13s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U13 Greens
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U13 Yellow
U13s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Wakefield City Juniors U13
v
South Hiendley Juniors U13
U13s Supplementary Cup
23 May 2021
Ackworth Juniors FC U13
v
Staincross Rangers U13
U14s Supplementary Cup
25 May 2021
Athersley Recreation J.F.C. U14
v
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Jnr U14
U9s Supplementary Cup
26 May 2021
AFC Pogmoor U9
v
Kellingley Welfare JFC
U10s Supplementary Cup
26 May 2021
Dale Juniors U10 Blues
v
Stanley United U10s
U11s Supplementary Cup
26 May 2021
Ackworth Juniors FC U11 Reds
v
Penistone Church FC U11 white
U11s Supplementary Cup
26 May 2021
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Jnr U11
v
AFC Pogmoor U11 Black
U11s Supplementary Cup
26 May 2021
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U11 Reds
v
South Hiendley Juniors U11
U11s Supplementary Cup
26 May 2021
Ward Green Juniors U11 Greens
v
AFC Pogmoor U11 Red
U12s Supplementary Cup
26 May 2021
Dale Juniors U12 Yellow
v
Staincross Rangers U12
U12s Supplementary Cup
26 May 2021
Grimethorpe LLUK U12's
v
Oxspring United JFC U12 Black
U13s Supplementary Cup
26 May 2021
Wakefield City Juniors U13
v
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U13 Greens
U9s Supplementary Cup
27 May 2021
AFC Pogmoor U9
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U9
Other Fixtures
28 May 2021
Athersley Recreation J.F.C. U11
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U11 Black
U7s Red
30 May 2021
DURKAR DEVILS YELLOW 7s
v
PENISTONE CHURCH BLACK 7s
U7s Red
30 May 2021
PENISTONE CHURCH WHITE 7s
v
REDFEARNS JFC 7s
U7s Red
30 May 2021
UPTON UNITED CSC 7s
v
NORTH GAWBER COLLIERY 7s
U7s Amber
30 May 2021
HALL GREEN UNITED 7s
v
HEMSWORTH TOWN 7s
U7s Amber
30 May 2021
ACKWORTH JUNIORS 7s
v
SHAW LANE AFC 7s
U7s Amber
30 May 2021
HOYLAND ST PETERS 7s
v
CAWTHORNE JUNIORS 7s
U7s Green
30 May 2021
DURKAR DEVILS GREEN 7s
v
BSA JUNIORS 7s
U7s Green
30 May 2021
FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 7s
v
ATHERSLEY RECREATION 7s
U8s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U8 Yellow
v
North Gawber Colliery Junior U8
U8s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U8 Reds
v
Redfearn J.F.C. U8s
U8s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Royston Dynamos J.F.C. U8s
v
Wath Stars Junior U8
U8s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Wakefield City Juniors U8s
v
Penistone Church FC U8 Black
U8s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Wombwell Main Juniors U8 Orange
v
AFC Pogmoor U8 Red
U9s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U9's Yellow
v
South Kirkby United FC U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U9's Yellow
v
Ryhill U9's
U9s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Frickley Athletic FC U9s
v
Athersley Recreation J.F.C. U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Jnr U9s
v
Hall Green United A.F.C U9s Black
U9s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Kellingley Welfare JFC
v
Penistone Church FC U9 Black
U9s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
North Gawber Colliery Junior U9
v
Thornes U9s
U9s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Redfearn J.F.C. U9s
v
Royston Dynamos J.F.C. U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Wakefield City Juniors U9
v
Penistone Church FC U9s White
U9s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Walton United U9
v
Wombwell Main Juniors U9
U10s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Barnsley Sports Academy U10
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U10 Yellow
U10s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Dearne & District J.F.C U10
v
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Viper U10
U10s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U10 Green
v
Athersley Recreation J.F.C. U10s
U10s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Penistone Church FC U10 Black
v
Dale Juniors U10 Blues
U10s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U10
v
South Kirkby United FC U10s
U10s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Royston Dynamos J.F.C. U10s
v
Hall Green United A.F.C.U10 Panthers
U10s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Stanley United U10s
v
Brierley Cubs J.F.C. U10 Yellow
U10s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Wakefield City Juniors U10
v
North Gawber Colliery Junior U10
U11s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
AFC Pogmoor U11 Black
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U11 Black
U11s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Ackworth Juniors FC U11 Reds
v
AFC Pogmoor U11 Red
U11s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U11 Green
v
Athersley Recreation J.F.C. U11
U11s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Jnr U11
v
South Kirkby United FC U11s
U11s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
South Hiendley Juniors U11
v
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U11 Yellow
U11s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Thornes U11
v
Ward Green Juniors U11 Greens
U13s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Durkar Devils J.F.C. U13 Yellow
v
South Hiendley Juniors U13
U13s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Staincross Rangers U13
v
Pinfold Pumas J.F.C. U13 Greens
U14s Supplementary Cup
30 May 2021
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Jnr U14
v
South Kirkby Colliery U14 Sun
U9s Supplementary Cup
3 Jun 2021
Redfearn J.F.C. U9s
v
Penistone Church FC U9s White
U7s Red
6 Jun 2021
PENISTONE CHURCH BLACK 7s
v
NORTH GAWBER COLLIERY 7s
U7s Red
6 Jun 2021
UPTON UNITED CSC 7s
v
PENISTONE CHURCH WHITE 7s
U7s Red
6 Jun 2021
WOMBWELL MAIN 7s
v
DURKAR DEVILS YELLOW 7s
U7s Amber
6 Jun 2021
HEMSWORTH TOWN 7s
v
ACKWORTH JUNIORS 7s
U7s Amber
6 Jun 2021
HOYLAND ST PETERS 7s
v
SHAW LANE AFC 7s
U7s Amber
6 Jun 2021
CAWTHORNE JUNIORS 7s
v
HALL GREEN UNITED 7s
U7s Green
6 Jun 2021
BSA JUNIORS 7s
v
ATHERSLEY RECREATION 7s
U7s Green
6 Jun 2021
FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 7s
v
DEARNE DRAGONS 7s
U7s Green
6 Jun 2021
WATH STARS 7s
v
DURKAR DEVILS GREEN 7s
U9s Supplementary Cup
6 Jun 2021
Royston Dynamos J.F.C. U9
v
Walton United U9
U7s Red
13 Jun 2021
PENISTONE CHURCH BLACK 7s
v
WOMBWELL MAIN 7s
U7s Red
13 Jun 2021
PENISTONE CHURCH WHITE 7s
v
NORTH GAWBER COLLIERY 7s
U7s Red
13 Jun 2021
REDFEARNS JFC 7s
v
DURKAR DEVILS YELLOW 7s
U7s Amber
13 Jun 2021
HEMSWORTH TOWN 7s
v
SHAW LANE AFC 7s
U7s Amber
13 Jun 2021
ACKWORTH JUNIORS 7s
v
CAWTHORNE JUNIORS 7s
U7s Amber
13 Jun 2021
HALL GREEN UNITED 7s
v
HOYLAND ST PETERS 7s
U7s Green
13 Jun 2021
ATHERSLEY RECREATION 7s
v
WATH STARS 7s
U7s Green
13 Jun 2021
DEARNE DRAGONS 7s
v
DURKAR DEVILS GREEN 7s
U7s Green
13 Jun 2021
FRICKLEY ATHLETIC 7s
v
BSA JUNIORS 7s
U9s Supplementary Cup
13 Jun 2021
Penistone Church FC U9s White
v
Wombwell Main Juniors U9
U9s Supplementary Cup
13 Jun 2021
Wakefield City Juniors U9
v
Royston Dynamos J.F.C. U9
Pitch Finder

Use the CSP Pitch Finder app to navigate to BDJFL football venues

Tables, Results and Fixtures on
The FA Full-Time

 
Barnsley & District Junior Football League - Powered by AGMTEK
Barnsley & District Junior Football League - Powered by AGMTEK

Barnsley & District Junior Football League

© 2015-2021 Barnsley & District Junior Football League - All Rights Reserved - Privacy

Barnsley & District Junior Football League - Powered by AGMTEK